Log in

Zychez' Lair [entries|friends|calendar]

Posts x Calendar x Friends x Profile x Zychez' lair
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

omg hi LJ [Thu]
LOL. every since i havent used my desktop (and started cosplaying) i havent really been able to blog xD

Sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo superduper update from the last post here.

graduated october of 2009. went up the stage march 2010~
took the boards december 2010~

results flashed dec.23~ kekeke. <3

currently an associate dentist at FreshBreath Dental Clinic, beside waltermart here at plaridel~
its an okay place, though the flow of patients isnt that much. xD

I also have a Cosplay / Wig Shop already. My Little Prince! Shop
it mostly has wigs. then i added in some other cosplay related items up for preorder.

also teamed up with Pao/Kito to have a physical shop named Cosplay Avenue at monumento.
then after a while, teamed up with theboobooshop and hatahatah to add in more things to the shop :3
so we have, cute animeish hats, lolita gothic accessories, costumes, wigs, props, and moreeee

also joined up with a bulacan team of cosplayers : Bulacan Cosplay Mania
did the first event in baliwag sometime last year- was able to do some of the organizing parts of the event keke.

will be buying a dental chair sometime soon. hopefully soon. so i can set up my own clinic. hmm prolly at the other house so the place would be good for setting up a clinic and other things since its a bit big. something commercial would work i guess. putting it up here at home isnt that much of a good idea due to the residential location , inner part of the house/ and not in the main road~

oh also i was able to meet my real mom already )sometime around mother's day this year.
my sis rose was able to find me through facebook; then arranged a meetup with me a couple of days after.

then we visited their home~ it was an okay meeting, talked and talked on things while we were there~

went back 2weeks after and treated my 2siblings to SM with groceries and some food. then went back to their home and chatted a bit.

so what elseee.... hmmm mmm mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
2 >> Comment?

lazy XD [Wed]
since i have been quite lazy in updating my journal... xD
go visit my multiply page XD *which became a photo blog thingy xD*

Hmm.. its april. D: D: D: and im still a student. *headdesk*
gah. hopefully 1 more semester would be enough to finish my remaining clinical requirements and be able to take the boards by december <3
gah. demmit.
1 >> Comment?

sleepover [Sun]
ches and yabee went over to sleep after our divi trip with nyam yesterday.
gave them a tour of the house and the pool yesterday and today.
checked the things we bought yesterday too~
ches bought a wig for his next cosplay, yabee and i bought some necklaces
and ches also got that kurapica chain thingy XD


uploaded pics at multiply

POGS 2008 Reroll Aftermath [Sun]
Costume came in late (sheesh.) was able to get out of bulacan by 10something.
reached Trinoma around 11 i think?
saw markee and the others.
they said that the cosplay was still closed to gaming related costumes.
walked around a bit more and met the others too~
they borrowed my mage suit and tried to make use of it for the event.
after some time, the organizers finally opened the coslpay to anime and such.
we registered (#26) and walked around some more and had some photo ops outside of the event area (since the place was toooooooo congested xD)
ate lunch at the food court then walked back to the cosplay area
call time was around 3 or 4 i think, did the catwalk, then we proceeded to the upper floors to walk around some more, take some more pics and ...WALK XD.
went to the food court again to grab some refreshments then went back to the event area. Markee won the 5th place and then we finally decided to do some MORE walking.
went to the fountain area, walked around, took some pics, walked backed inside, walked around the place then we finally agreed to revert back to out normal human forms and go home. LOL
got home around 10something.

btw, i was cosplaying as the Priest of Dawn from Lineage 2, which was supposed to be my cosplay costume for yesterdays event but didnt get it finished in time <_< ^^

*sniff* [Sun]

l2 launch yesterday. my costume didnt make it in time *headdesk*



will be going to the pogs event today though :3

MoA Xmas Parade Part 2 [Sun]
Woke up earlier today to fix some things in my costume. XD
Went out of the house around 10:30.
Traffic as usual.
Got to the station by 12:30? Travelled to MoA afterwards.
Hot hot hot lol. Finally reached the place around 2:30ish.
Saw chester and the others.
Waited. Took some pics. Other peeps finally came.
Event was a little late, but was still okay. Greeenwich pizza for snacks! yay! (didnt eat lunch X_x;)

Took more pics afterwards, then went to have a studio pic. Watched the fireworks display afterwards.
We then went to star city (with Marion's ride yay thanks), waited a couple of minutes again, before finally entering the place.
walked around, watched some rides. grabbed Zagu and hotdogs, then walked around some more. saw other cosplayers there too.
around 10:00 we decided to leave, someone left something with us, so we paged him, hoping he would find us..but didnt XD
dropped off at gil puyat 10:30, waited for a bus. traffffffffffffic.reached sm north by 12:20? left chester on the bus, and walked to the terminal with kokoy.
found an fx, waited for it to fill up, finally took off around 1:30ish. x_______________x
reached Malolos around 2am. chowking was closed, so i didnt get to grab something to eat. took a jeep and went home.
reached the house around 2:12 or so.


FC Xmas Aftermath [Sun]
when to the Cos.ph/Filcosplay Xmas party @ sn. miguel vill @ joy's house.
fun fun :3 even though we went late because of meh x_x


finished doing school chores around 12, ate lunch, bought some half roll of mocha thingy @ goldilocks as contribution and finally got off to ride an fx.
yabee texted me that wed meet up @ glorietta with chester and the others.
since the fx was slow, and traffic was building up somwhere at the expressway, it took quite some time before i finally got to the mrt station, which, as usual, is crowded with people. x_x
finally got in it and headed to the ayala station. train was slow, and kept doing some unwanted stops/jerks on the trip, thus delaying me somewhat, they guys were already @ yellow cab at that time, and i was still around the ortigas station i think x_x;
finally reached sm, walked around to find the path to glorietta, and then look for the activity center. x_x; omg i was like gettinglost lol its been some time when i last camehere. anwyays, finally found them @ the big xmas tree at the act center. marion had wheels with him, so we got a ride to the party's location.then we went around the road, looking for the right path to the said place,... XD reached it, then registered. got to join group 1.
grabbed some food to eat afterwards and watched the other peeps finish the costume thingies for the game/event. took some pics afterwards, then the catwalk thingy and judging of the costumed crossplayers was done.
took more pics! XD met nissie there too. saw dani and the others, terachi too.
raffle was also done afterwards! i won an FSN figurine, Rider!
then Forkman was also there, where he did his magical mentalist thingy.
beding the forks and the the calculator thingy, and the book tearing thing too.
after the group pic, we guys went off, me and ches getting dropped off at glorietta. then took the mrt to Trinoma. lol mrt was jampacked x_x;
split ways @ the terminal, and i went towards SMnorth since the fx line was sooooooooo long.
bought some gifts, and also ordered some Personalized Pins. saw Mariz too.

went home afterwards.
reached malolos around 11. went to chowking to eat. then rode a jeep home. met a schoolmate there too.

reached home around 1130ish. xD

day was fun. <3
will be uploading pix nao <3

one day cd! [Wed]
yay finished it finally! wheeeee!

MoA Xmas Cosplay Parade day 1 [Sun]
[ mood | nyappy~ ]

took an fx to sm north by around 12:30,
reached the mrt station, which was jampacked lol. people were event shouting since people got too concentrated near the escalator lol.
reached taft at around 2? went around metro point looking for the terminal to MoA lol.
after getting to MoA, walked around again, before finally seeing the coffee bean and tea thingy shop.
walked around to look for the cosplayers, before finally talking to one of the guys in a cos.ph uniform to ask where the dressing room is.

met yui and yondaime. dani also was there, plus the other cosplayers that i saw last h3/ame.
parade was fun, we gave flyers and such, while doing the uber long catwalk around moa. we had some mascots with us too, from shakeys to those jap restaurants around. XD (we also saw champ from hale while walking.) people kept shouting Zaido! and Sailormoon at some of the cosplayers, namely iron man and the other girl cosplayers. XD

after the parade, we got some free snacks. talked a bit then walked out to take some photo ops at the fountain. security guards got angry with us though lol. saying we were distracting and such, being in our cosplay attires. then after a long talk and such, the finally gave in and allowed us there, but we had to make sure we kept our noise to a minimum XD

we got to watch the pyrotechnics show too. before finally moving to the food court and parting ways.

Mmmm...walked again to look for the terminal back to the mrt (around 9pm), the rode the mrt back to trinoma, then waited for an fx to arrive to get back to malolos. (around 10 when i finally got into an fx)

reached malolos at 11. then took out some chao fan from chowking before boarding another jeep back home.

saw greg when i reache home, woke him up, and accompanied him until he finally got himself together and ride home.

and poof! im home lol.
its.. 12:15 nao. XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD



H3 2007 [Sun]
Hard Gay FTW!

my Aftermath:

went to fall in the uber duper long time.
Got in.
Went to fall in line in the Cosplay Reg.
Waited for a long time again for the Number tags.
Changed outfits.
Went to the Lounge since it was already call time.
Waited for soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo long.
saw pront irish and lou and i hid. LOL. organizer kept shouting at us since we werent in our proper places xD
While waiting for our turn...i saw my cousin and asked her to buy me some hotdogs and drinks. since i didnt eat lunch yet XD
8PM.. omg finally we got to go on stage!
LOL WTF 10-ppl on stage. they said lack of time daw LOL.
Went home. Sarado na SMX.

blargh. didnt get to scout the event that much. only for a couple of seconds.x_x;


[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]